Authorized Form of NameHaddad; Faiq Ibrahim (c.1914-); Coadjutor Bishop in Jerusalem
TypeOfEntityPerson
SurnameHaddad
ForenamesFaiq Ibrahim
Datesc.1914-
CodeGB/109/16477
EpithetCoadjutor Bishop in Jerusalem
ActivityDeacon 1939; priest 1940; Canon of St. George's Cathedral, Jerusalem , 1971-74; Bishop Coadjutor 1974-
GenderMale
SourceCrockford's Clerical Directory

Show related Catalog records.

related catalogue records
OrderNoTitleDateLink
Coggan 89, ff.137-139St.George's College5-16 Jan 1979Coggan/4-220/77-93/89/137-139
Coggan 72, ff.246-253St.Augustine's College2 Oct-14 Dec 1978Coggan/4-220/64-76/72/246-253
CFR AC PHOTO ANG 8Bishop Haddad1976CFR/1/6/ANG/8
Coggan 84, ff.15-74Jerusalem and the Middle East10 Jan 1979-3 Jan 1980Coggan/4-220/77-93/84/15-74
Runcie/ACP/1981/14Jerusalem and the Middle East1980-1981Runcie/ACP/1981/14
Ellison O/1/1/79Jerusalem and the Middle East Church Association29 Sep 1975-22 July 1980Ellison/O/1/1/79
Coggan 55, ff.31-68Jerusalem - General11 Jan-7 Oct 1977Coggan/4-220/47-63/55/31-68
Runcie/STA/SUB/11Jerusalem1979Runcie/STA/SUB/11
CFR OC 146/4Individual Orthodox Churches: Jerusalem: Patriarchs 1977-1981CFR/5/3/19/146-4
Coggan 37, ff.30-90Jerusalem4 Apr 1975-22 Oct 1976Coggan/4-220/26-46/37/30-90
MU/OS/5/29/3General file for the Diocese of Jerusalem1973-1978MU/1/OS/5/29/3
CFR AC 21Jerusalem: Anglican visits to1957-1980CFR/1/5/21
CFR AC 15/2Jerusalem: structure of the Archbishopric1970CFR/1/5/15-2
CFR AC 15/1Jerusalem: structure of the Archbishopric1964-1968CFR/1/5/15-1
Ellison O/1/1/13Bishops14 May 1974-2 March 1981Ellison/O/1/1/13
Ramsey 275, ff. 199-331Jerusalem1973-1974Ramsey/4-287/1974/275/199-331
JEMA/H5005/45-47Microfiche copy1903-1912JEMA/H5005/45-47b
    Powered by CalmView© 2008-2022