Authorized Form of NameLynch; Donald MacLeod (1911-2000); chief secretary of the Church Army
TypeOfEntityPerson
SurnameLynch
ForenamesDonald MacLeod
Dates1911-2000
CodeGB/109/9397
Epithetchief secretary of the Church Army
ActivityChief Secretary, Church Army; CBE 1972
GenderMale
SourceCrockford's Clerical Directory

Show related Catalog records.

related catalogue records
OrderNoTitleDateLink
Ramsey 157, ff.194-8LYNCH (Donald Macleod), chief secretary, Church Army and prebendary of Twiford1969Ramsey/4-287/1969/157/194-8
Ramsey 46, ff. 159-60MEDICINE 1963Ramsey/4-287/1963/46/159-60
Ramsey 92, ff. 336-8Donald MacLeod LYNCH, chief secretary of the Church Army; prebendary of Twiford, St. Paul's cathedral (1964)1966Ramsey/4-287/1966/92/336-8
Ramsey 222, ff.9-18Church Army 1971-1972Ramsey/4-287/1972/222/9-18
Ellison O/1/1/20Canon Law Revision and Canon Law Commission3 June 1974-22 May 1978Ellison/O/1/1/20
Ellison O/1/1/31Church Army22 Nov 1972-16 Feb 1981Ellison/O/1/1/31
Fisher 238, ff. 72-7LYNCH (Rev. Donald MacLeod), Chief Secretary of the Church Army1960Fisher/1-271/235-260/238/72-7
Ramsey 93, ff. 240-1Donald MacLeod LYNCH, chief secretary of the Church Army; prebendary of Twiford, St. Paul's cathedral (1964)1966Ramsey/4-287/1966/93/240-1
Ramsey 16, ff. 346-59Donald MacLeod LYNCH, chief secretary of the Church Army; prebendary of Twiford, St. Paul's cathedral (1964)1962Ramsey/4-287/1962/16/346-59
Ramsey 155, ff.182, 193-7, 200LYNCH (Donald Macleod), chief secretary, Church Army and prebendary of Twiford1969Ramsey/4-287/1969/155/182, 193-7, 200
Ramsey 63, f. 109Letter to Donald MacLeod LYNCH, chief secretary of the Church Army; prebendary of Twiford, St. Paul's cathedral (1964), on remuneration for parochial workers1964Ramsey/4-287/1964/63/109
Coggan 29, ff.20-57Church Army7 Jul 1975-2 Dec 1976Coggan/4-220/26-46/29/20-57
Ramsey 26, ff. 351-2, 355Donald MacLeod LYNCH, chief secretary of the Church Army; prebendary of Twiford, St. Paul's cathedral (1964)1962Ramsey/4-287/1962/26/351-2, 355
Ramsey 132, ff.290-1, 295, 298HACKER (George Lanyon), bishop suffragan of Penrith (1979); LYNCH (Donald Macleod), chief secretary, Church Army and prebendary of Twiford1968Ramsey/4-287/1968/132/290-1, 295, 298
Ramsey 217, ff.56-77Waite, Terry1971Ramsey/4-287/1971/217/56-77
    Powered by CalmView© 2008-2021